750 Morris Turnpike, Short Hills. Mon-Thurs 5am-10:30pm, Fri 5am-9:30pm, Weekends 7am-7pm
Personal Services Month
HOME > Personal Services Month

FREE SMALL GROUP TRAINING MONTH

SWEAT IT OUT WITH OUR TRAINERS!

FREE SMALL GROUP TRAINING MONTH

SWEAT IT OUT WITH OUR TRAINERS!

For the entire month of March, try any or all of the specialty training classes below with our highly skilled staff of certified trainers. Experience the heart-pounding, effective and fun programs that help our members achieve and surpass their goals.

BRING A FRIEND: Trial classes and Pilates training are open to both members and non-members — FREE.

 

Roll over event names for descriptions.

SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

   

1

2

3

4

5

Interval Training
with Claudia
8:30 – 9:00AM
9:00 – 9:30AM

6

7

Extreme Burn
with Debra K
8:30 – 9:00AM

8

9

Pilates
with Mary Sue
8:30 – 9:00AM
9:00 – 9:30AM
9:30 – 10:00AM

10

Strength Training
with Mary S
9:00 – 9:30AM
9:30 – 10:00AM

11

H.I.I.T.
with Mary S
8:00 – 8:30AM

12

Self-Defense
with John R
8:30 – 9:00AM
9:00 – 9:30AM

13

14

Youth Training
with Chris T
4:00 – 5:00PM
5:00 – 6:00PM

15

H.I.I.T.
with Mary S
9:30 – 10:00AM

16

Pilates
with Robin Brody
8:30 – 9:00AM
9:00 – 9:30AM
9:30 – 10:00AM

17

Pilates
with Mary Sue
8:30 – 9:00AM
9:00 – 9:30AM
9:30 – 10:00AM

18

19

Extreme Burn
with Debra K
8:00 – 8:30AM
8:30 – 9:00AM

Pilates
with Roseanne
10:30 – 11:00AM
11:00 – 11:30AM

20

21

Extreme Burn
with Debra K
8:30 – 9:00AM

Youth Training
with Chris T
4:00 – 5:00PM
5:00 – 6:00PM

22

23

Pilates
with Mary Sue
8:00 – 8:30AM
8:30 – 9:00AM
9:00 – 9:30AM

24

Group Treadmill
with Shadi
8:30 – 9:00AM
9:00 – 9:30AM

25

26

Interval Training
with Claudia
8:30 – 9:00AM
9:00 – 9:30AM

Pilates
with Mary T
9:30 – 10:00AM
10:30 – 11:00AM

27

28

Youth Training
with Chris T
4:00 – 5:00PM
5:00 – 6:00PM

29

H.I.I.T.
with Mary S
8:00 – 8:30AM

30

Strength Training
with Mary S
8:00 – 8:30AM
8:30 – 9:00AM

31

Pilates
with Mary Sue
8:30 – 9:00AM
9:00 – 9:30AM
9:30 – 10:00AM

   

Tap event names for descriptions.

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 5

Interval Training
with Claudia
8:30 – 9:00AM
9:00 – 9:30AM

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 7

Extreme Burn
with Debra K
8:30 – 9:00AM

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 9

Pilates
with Mary Sue
8:30 – 9:00AM
9:00 – 9:30AM
9:30 – 10:00AM

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 10

Strength Training
with Mary S
9:00 – 9:30AM
9:30 – 10:00AM

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 11

H.I.I.T.
with Mary S
8:00 – 8:30AM

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 12

Self-Defense
with John R
8:30 – 9:00AM
9:00 – 9:30AM

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 14

Youth Training
with Chris T
4:00 – 5:00PM
5:00 – 6:00PM

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 15

H.I.I.T.
with Mary S
9:30 – 10:00AM

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 16

Pilates
with Robin Brody
8:30 – 9:00AM
9:00 – 9:30AM
9:30 – 10:00AM

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 17

Pilates
with Mary Sue
8:30 – 9:00AM
9:00 – 9:30AM
9:30 – 10:00AM

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 19

Extreme Burn
with Debra K
8:00 – 8:30AM
8:30 – 9:00AM

Pilates
with Roseanne
10:30 – 11:00AM
11:00 – 11:30AM

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 21

Extreme Burn
with Debra K
8:30 – 9:00AM

Youth Training
with Chris T
4:00 – 5:00PM
5:00 – 6:00PM

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 23

Pilates
with Mary Sue
8:00 – 8:30AM
8:30 – 9:00AM
9:00 – 9:30AM

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 24

Group Treadmill
with Shadi
8:30 – 9:00AM
9:00 – 9:30AM

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 26

Interval Training
with Claudia
8:30 – 9:00AM
9:00 – 9:30AM

Pilates
with Mary T
9:30 – 10:00AM
10:30 – 11:00AM

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 28

Youth Training
with Chris T
4:00 – 5:00PM
5:00 – 6:00PM

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 29

H.I.I.T.
with Mary S
8:00 – 8:30AM

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 30

Strength Training
with Mary S
8:00 – 8:30AM
8:30 – 9:00AM

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 31

Pilates
with Mary Sue
8:30 – 9:00AM
9:00 – 9:30AM
9:30 – 10:00AM